header graphic

2016 MSA CLASSIC INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
T8.
T8.
T10.
T10.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
T20.
T20.
T20.
T20.
MSA
WSC
VSC
CSC
OLSC
HRSC
HLA
DLSA
MBC
SSA
VLF
HBLC
CBLC
CCA
SBSC
LBSC
CLSA
SCLU
PBSC
BSSA
PPSC
SSC
TR
Malibu Surfing Association
Windansea Surf Club
Ventura Surf Club
Cardiff Surf Club
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Hawai'i Longboard Association
Doheny Longboard Surfing Association
Malibu Boardriders Club
Swamis Surfing Association
Virginia Longboard Federation
Huntington Beach Longboard Coalition
Carolina Beach Longboard Club
Colony Cool Cats
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Long Beach Surf Club
Coronado Longboard Surfing Association
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Pacific Beach Surf Club
Big Sticks Surfing Association
Pedro Point Surf Club
Salinas Surf Club
Team Rainbow


Men 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
DLSA
WSC
LBSC
PBSC
MSA
VSC
Tommy Coleman
Tosh Tudor
Luke Worsham
Ram Pierce
Dylan Goldberg
Andrew Doyle


Men 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
CSC
OLSC
HLA
HRSC
WSC
VSC
Trevor Anderberg
Kai Takayama
Nathan Strom
Hudson Ritchie
Ricky Cunningham
John Simon


Men 20 - 29
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
DLSA
OLSC
CSC
VLF
MSA
SSA
Ben Cardoza
David Arganda
Sean Kenny
Yuta Sezutsu
Jesse Hinkle
Christian Sutzman


Men 30 - 39
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VSC
MSA
CBLC
CLSA
VSC
HRSC
Harley Ingleby
Chad Marshall
Tony Silvagni
Taylor Jensen
Jeff Belzer
Sean Tully


Men 40 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
WSC
MSA
VSC
CSC
WSC
Jeremy Porfilio
Joel Tudor
Vince Felix
Devon Howard
Justin Bevan
Mike Myers


Men 50 - 59
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
MSA
CCC
CSC
HRSC
OLSC
Mike Gillard
Allen Sarlo
Andy Lyon
Scott Bass
Terry Simms
Guy Takayama


Men 60 - 69
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
DLSA
HBLC
CSC
SBSC
CLSA
CLSA
Mark Calkins
Gary Sahagen
Joe Rigby
Andy Neumann
Donald McCleod
John Gillem


Men 70+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
LBSC
OLSC
SBSC
MSA
MSA
Steve Bigler
Ron Pendleton
Jim Garrison
Richard Dietz
Mike Dreebin
Gary Stellern


Women 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
DLSA
HRSC
HLA
OLSC
HLA
VSC
Haley Otto
Melia Haller
Kellis Kaleopaa
Avalon Gall
Tiki Willis
Brook Carlson


Women 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MBC
HLA
HLA
MBC
HRSC
DLSA
Soleil Errico
Kirra Seale
Honolua Blomfield
Betsey Lee
Lola Mignot
Liv Stokes


Women 20 - 34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
LBSC
VSC
HLA
OLSC
MSA
Roisin Carolan
Sophia Bartlow
Karina Rozunko
Sierra Lerback
Makala Smith
Jessica Wendland


Women 35 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HRSC
MBC
MSA
CSC
OLSC
MBC
Mary Osborne
Carla Zamora
Darlene Dubray
Katy Grant
Jessica Taft
Carolyn Day


Women 50+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
VSC
SSA
SCLU
VLF
PBSC
Miranda Joseph
Sally Saenger
Jeannette Prince
Jane McKenzie
Jo Pickett
Amy Lepine


SurfAid Cup Malibu, presented by Billabong
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
Team Firewire
Team Indoteak Design
Team Crystal Blue Persuasion
Team Malaria Sucks
Team Malibu Backbone
Team Ola Scream!


The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light