header graphic

2015 MSA CLASSIC INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
WSC
OLSC
MSA
VLF
HRSC
HLA
MBC
CLSA
WBLA
VSC
SBSC
PBSC
NMC
SCSA
PPSC
LBSC
CSC
TR
BSSA
EBSC
SSC
SDSL
SCLU
SSA
Windansea Surf Club
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Malibu Surfing Association
Virginia Longboard Federation
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Hawai'i Longboard Association
Malibu Boardriders Club
Coronado Longboard Surfing Association
Wrightsville Beach Longboard Association
Ventura Surf Club
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Pacific Beach Surf Club
Noosa Malibu Club
Sunset Cliffs Surfing Association
Pedro Point Surfing Club
Long Beach Surf Club
Cardiff Surf Club
Team Rainbow
Big Stick Surfing Association
Estero Bay Surf Club
Salinas Surf Club
San Diego Surf Ladies
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Swami's Surfing Association


Men 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
CSC
MSA
WBLA
SSA
SSA
Patrick O'Connor
Koby Gilchrist
Josh Eliakym
Colin Shovlin
Preston Shores
Trevor Shores


Men 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
WSC
OLSC
WSC
LBSC
VLF
Hudson Ritchie
Nathan Strom
Kai Takayama
Gus Day
River Covey
Brier Haycox


Men 20 - 29
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
MSA
HRSC
VSC
OLSC
WBLA
Yuta Sezutsu
Jesse Hinkle
Troy Mothershead
Joe Rickabaugh
David Arganda
Alek Rockrise


Men 30 - 39
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
CLSA
HRSC
VSC
NMC
PPSC
PPSC
Taylor Jensen
JP Garcia
Jeff Belzer
Ryan Barclay
Ryan Devine
Kyle Johnson


Men 40 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
MSA
SCSA
VLF
CSC
MBC
Joel Tudor
Vince Felix
Jake Jaeckels
Ricky Judalena
Todd Messick
Donald Day


Men 50 - 59
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HRSC
WSC
OLSC
LBSC
CLSA
MSA
Wayne Rich
Mike Gillard
Guy Takayama
Sam Hann
Donald McCleod
Allen Sarlo


Men 60 - 69
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
WBLA
OLSC
PBSC
SBSC
PPSC
Paul Smith
Bill Curry
Steve Cleveland
Joe Rigby
Denny Aaberg
Joel Baldwin


Men 70+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
NMC
OLSC
MSA
EBSC
VSC
HLA
MSA
SBSC
Henry Jones
Jim Garrison
Pat Rogan
John Dubiel
William Habbia
Joe Dubiel
Gary Stellern
Butch Linden


Women 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
OLSC
HLA
MBC
CSC
CSC
Kelis Kaleopaa
Avalon Gall
Tiki Willis
Betsey Lee
Liv Stokes
Sydney Zoehrer


Women 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
HLA
MBC
HLA
NMC
MSA
Karina Rozunko
Honolua Blomfield
Soleil Errico
Sierra Lerback
Roisin Carolan
Frankie Seely


Women 20 - 34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
WSC
MSA
OLSC
TR
OLSC
Jen Smith
Mele Saili
Taylor Nelson
Kaitlin Maguire
Hiroka Yoshikawa
Makala Smith


Women 35 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
OLSC
MSA
SBSC
CSC
MSA
Morgan Knight
Jessica Ayers
Julie Cox
Heather Hyde
Cristiana Pires
Andrea Kabwasa


Women 50+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MBC
CSC
OLSC
WSC
SBSC
LBSC
Mary Schwinn
Kim Hamrock
Doreen Daligcon
Miranda Joseph
Karen Yoon-Raph
Jill Limieux


SurfAid Cup Malibu, presented by Billabong
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
Team Firewire
Team Captain Mikke Pierson
Team Malaria Sucks
Team SurfAiders
Team Malaria Free Mentawai
Team Billabong


Malibu Noseriding Championship, presented by HippyTree and Foam Symmetry
1.
2.
3.
4.
MNC
MNC
MNC
MNC
Mikey Melchiorre
Chad Marshall
Joe Rickabaugh
Nathan Strom


Women's Logger Open, presented by Segura Viudas
1.
2.
3.
4.
WLO
WLO
WLO
WLO
Lindsay Steinriede-Engle
Jen Smith
Makala Smith
Carla Zamora
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light