header graphic

2014 MSA CLASSIC INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
WSC
HLA
OLSC
MSA
MBC
HRSC
VLF
PBSC
BSSA
SBSC
NMC
VSC
LBSC
CSC
PPSC
LJSSA
NSC
SSC
SCLU
SSA
TR
WBLA
Windansea Surf Club
Hawai'i Longboard Association
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Malibu Surfing Association
Malibu Boardriders Club
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Virginia Longboard Federation
Pacific Beach Surf Club
Big Stick Surfing Association
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Noosa Malibu Club
Ventura Surf Club
Long Beach Surf Club
Cardiff Surf Club
Pedro Point Surf Club
La Jolla Shores Surfing Association
Nimbus Surfing Club
Salinas Surf Club
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Swami's Surfing Association
Team Rainbow
Wrightsville Beach Longboard Association


Men 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
CSC
WSC
HRSC
HLA
HRSC
Gus Day
Koby Gilchrist
Lorenzo Villela
Chase Nelson
Kaniela Stewart
Henry Haber


Men 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
WSC
NMC
MSA
OLSC
OLSC
Ricky Cunningham
Nathan Strom
Kai Elice-Flint
Jesse Hinkle
Kai Takayama
Kevin Skvarna


Men 20 - 29
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
MBC
VSC
MSA
MSA
HLA
Matt Pasamonte
Chad Marshall
Joe Rickabaugh
Ben Samuel
Zander Hartman
Mau Ahee


Men 30 - 39
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
VLF
MSA
NMC
HRSC
VSC
Joel Tudor
Mikey Melchiorre
CJ Nelson
Matt Cuddihy
JP Garcia
Jeff Belzer


Men 40 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
WSC
VLF
VLF
MBC
CSC
Vince Felix
Devon Howard
Ricky Judalena
Andrew Curtain
Donald Day
Scott Bass


Men 50 - 59
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HRSC
OLSC
WSC
LBSC
HRSC
MSA
Wayne Rich
Guy Takayama
Mike Gillard
Sam Hahn
Danny Bralver
Dave Wise


Men 60 - 69
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
PBSC
BSSA
SBSC
VLF
PPSC
CSC
Ron Greene
Michel Junod
Andy Neumann
Bobby Chenman
Joel Baldwin
Whitney Guild


Men 70+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
SSA
MSA
VSC
SBSC
OLSC
MSA
LJSSA
MSA
John Peck
Pat Rogan
Roger Case
Butch Linden
Doug Lafond
Hollie Trosper
Simon Andrews
Gary Stellern


Women 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
HLA
WSC
MBC
HRSC
MSA
Soleil Errico
Kelis Kaleopaa
Tiare Thompson
Betsey Lee
Xiaxia Taylor
Emily Flavin


Women 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
OLSC
HLA
OLSC
MSA
VSC
Honolua Blomfield
Makala Smith
Kirra Sealle
Karina Rozunko
Frankie Seeley
Taylor Bruynzeel


Women 20 - 34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
MSA
HLA
OLSC
MSA
WSC
Jen Smith
Erin Ashley
Rachel Graham
Rachael Graham
Kaitlin Maguire
Mele Saili


Women 35 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
OLSC
MSA
SBSC
MSA
CSC
Jessica Ayers
Ana Osgood
Heather Hyde
Beth O'Rourke
Katy Grant


Women 50+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MBC
HLA
SBSC
OLSC
HRSC
VLF
Mary Schwinn
Simone Reddingius
Karen Yoon
Doreen Daligcon
Sally Saenger
Jo Pickett


SurfAid Cup Malibu, presented by SurfAid
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
Team Firewire
Team Malaria Free Mentawai
Team Dave's Team Too
Team SurfAiders
Team Malcolm Hates Malaria
Team Kids Deserve Better


Malibu Noseriding Championship, presented by Foam Symmetry
1.
2.
3.
4.
MNC
MNC
MNC
MNC
Taylor Jensen
Troy Mothershead
Jerry Swearingen
Matthew Pasamonte


Women's Logger Open, presented by Bing Surfboards and Seea
1.
2.
3.
4.
WLO
WLO
WLO
WLO
Honolua Blomfield
Frankie Seely
Erin Ashley
Lindsay Steinriede
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light