header graphic

2013 MSA CLASSIC INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
MSA
HLA
WSC
OLSC
HRSC
VSC
VLF
MBC
CSC
NMC
PBSC
BSSA
SSA
LBSC
HBLC
NSC
WBLA
SCLU
TR
SSC
Malibu Surfing Association
Hawai'i Longboard Association
Windansea Surf Club
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Ventura Surf Club
Virginia Longboard Federation
Malibu Boardriders Club
Cardiff Surf Club
Noosa Malibu Club
Pacific Beach Surf Club
Big Stick Surfing Association
Swami's Surfing Association
Long Beach Surf Club
Huntington Beach Longboard Crew
Nimbus Surfing Club
Wrightsville Beach Longboard Association
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Team Rainbow
Salinas Surf Club


Men 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
WSC
HLA
MBC
MSA
OLSC
Matt Perreault
Lorenzo Villela
Kala Thurston
Gus Day
Elijah Roth
Brock Peterson


Men 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HRSC
WSC
MBC
HLA
NMC
MSA
Evan Trauntvein
Lucas Dirkse
Trevor Robbins
Trae Candy
Jake Bevan Jr.
Jesse Hinkle


Men 20 - 29
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HRSC
VLF
VSC
VLF
WSC
CSC
Troy Mothershead
Brad Rose
Joe Rickabaugh
Tony Silvagni
Lane Hayden
Taylor Jensen


Men 30 - 39
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
MSA
NMC
HLA
MBC
CSC
Mikey Melchiorre
Sean Oppenheimer
Matt Cuddihy
Eric Casco
Jason Roglan
Kahle Steinmetz


Men 40 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
MSA
VLF
HLA
NMC
OLSC
Vince Felix
Jeremy Porfilio
Ricky Judaleana
David Carvalho
Justin Bevan
Michael Takayama


Men 50 - 59
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
MSA
HLA
HBLC
MBC
WSC
Dave Wise
Allen Sarlo
Paul Kohlhepp
Bill Brewer
Christian Anderson
Christopher Phillips


Men 60 - 69
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
BSSA
VLF
WSC
WSC
HBLC
HLA
Michel Junod
Bob Holland
TIm Hodgson
Steve Bigler
John Wilson
Neal Norris


Men 70+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
WSC
HRSC
VSC
MSA
OLSC
CSC
MSA
Ron McLeod
Butch Linden
Roger Case
Doug Ryan
LJ Richards
Ace Ace
Gary Stellern


Women 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
HLA
WSC
MBC
OLSC
MSA
Sunshine Patey
Hana McEvilly
Betsey Lee
Kalia Patterson
Kamaile Luciano


Women 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
HLA
MSA
OLSC
MBC
SSA
Honolua Blomfield
Sierra Lerback
Lola Mignot
Karina Rozunko
Frankie Seeley
Stephanie Schechter


Women 20 - 34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
HRSC
VSC
HLA
MSA
PBSC
Kaitlin Maguire
Chelsea Zaniboni
Eveline Van Brande
Rachael Graham
Taylor Nelson
Jenayl Peters


Women 35 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
BSSA
PBSC
HLA
CSC
MSA
Alisa Morgan
Beth O'Rourke
Phoenix Coverly
Lynn Bloomfield
Cristina Pries
Andrea Kabwasa


Women 50+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
SSA
MBC
LBSC
OLSC
BSSA
Miranda Joseph
Jeanette Prince
Mary Schwinn
Jill Lemeiux
Jill Sommer
Joan Newby


SurfAid Cup Malibu, presented by SurfAid
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
Team East Coast Bias
Team Firewire
Team North County Surf
Team Santa Cruz Syndicate
Team SoCal Soul Searchers
Team SurfAiders


Malibu Noseriding Championship, presented by Foam Symmetry
1.
2.
3.
4.
MNC
MNC
MNC
MNC
Chad Marshall
Honolua Blomfield
Zander Hartman
Ricky Cunningham


Women's Logger Open, presented by Bing Surfboards and Seea
1.
2.
3.
4.
WLO
WLO
WLO
WLO
Jen Smith
Honolua Blomfield
Lola Mignot
Taylor Nelson
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light