header graphic

2013 MSA Classic Invitational RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
WSC
MSA
HLA
CSC
HRSC
VSC
OLSC
SBSC
MBC
LBSC
VLF
BSSA
PBSC
SCLU
HBLC
NSC
LJSSA
SCSA
SSC
PPSC
IIS
TCSC
Windansea Surf Club
Malibu Surfing Association
Hawai'i Longboard Association
Cardiff Surf Club
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Ventura Surf Club
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Malibu Boardriders Club
Long Beach Surf Club
Virginia Longboard Federation
Big Stick Surfing Association
Pacific Beach Surf Club
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Huntington Beach Longboard Crew
Nimbus Surf Club
La Jolla Shores Surfing Association
Sunset Cliffs Surfing Association
Salinas Surf Club
Pedro Point Surf Club
Independent International Surfers
Third Coast Surf Club


Men 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
CSC
MSA
SBSC
HRSC
SCLU
VSC
Nathan Strom
Elijah Roth
Aden Capps
Chet Taylor
Olin Borgenson
Cole Cintas


Men 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SBSC
WSC
SBSC
MBC
VSC
HLA
Trae Candy
Ricky Cunningham
Evan Trautvein
Trevor Robbins
Joe Rickabaugh
Keoni Bloomfield


Men 20 - 29
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
OLSC
VSC
MSA
NSC
SCSA
Harrison Roach
Jerry Swearingen
Tony Stephens
Sean Oppenheimer
Alessandro Ponanelli
Tyler Mitchell


Men 30 - 39
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
LJSSA
MBC
WSC
CSC
MSA
WSC
Kevin Connelly
Josh Baxter
Isaac Wood
Patrick Giles
Vince Felix
Joel Tudor


Men 40 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
HBLC
HLA
CSC
SSC
BSSA
Ricky Judaleana
Todd Messick
David Carvalho
Terry Gillard
Tak Masuda
Marciano Cruz


Men 50 - 59
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
HRSC
MSA
CSC
VSC
WSC
Paul Smith
Wayne Rich
Allen Sarlo
Bill Brewer
Andrew Robinson
Christopher Phillips


Men 60 - 69
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
CSC
PBSC
MSA
HRSC
OLSC
Neal Norris
Whitney Guild
Ron Greene
Mario Quiros
Frankie Morales
Bill Newlin


Men 70+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
WSC
VSC
MSA
HLA
VSC
Ron McLeod
Harold Reid
Roger Case
Gary Stellern
Russ Elwell
Bill Hinkle


Women 13 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLA
OLSC
LBSC
MSA
HRSC
WSC
Honolua Blomfield
Maya Harrison
Meg Hann
Vienna Werner
Alanna Moore
Chapple Julia


Women 14 - 19
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
MBC
HLA
OLSC
VSC
SBSC
Tory Gilkerson
Frankie Seeley
Sierra Lerbach
Makala Smith
Eveline Van Brande
Ocean Tsutsui


Women 20 - 34
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SCLU
WSC
CSC
HRSC
OLSC
BSSA
Rachel Graham
Mele Saile
Annie Howe
Ashley Harris
Marissa Graham
Melissa Radich


Women 35 - 49
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
HLA
MSA
SBSC
PBSC
CSC
Miranda Joseph
Lynn Bloomfield
Karen Seade
Karen Yoon-Raph
Phoenix Coverely
Baybay Nui


Women 50+
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
LBSC
BSSA
WSC
SBSC
HRSC
HLA
Jericho Poppler
Joan Newby
Mary Bigler
Debbie Trautvein
Sally Saenger
Judy Smith


SurfAid Cup Malibu, presented by SurfAid International
1.
2.
3.
4.
SACM
SACM
SACM
SACM
Team Malibu Mavericks / Michelle LeBlanc, Captain
Team SurfAiders / Aaron Behle, Captain
Peak Ocean Team / Skylar Peak, Captain
Team Mighty Windansea / Karl Luber, Captain


Malibu Noseriding Open, presented by Deus Ex Machina
1.
2.
3.
4.
MNO
MNO
MNO
MNO
Harrison Roach
CJ Nelson
Tony Silvagni
Kevin Connelly


Malibu Longboard Tag, presented by HippyTree
1.
2.
3.
4.
MLT
MLT
MLT
MLT
Virginia Longboard Federation
Foam Symmetry
Malibu Surfing Association
Ventura Surf Club
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light