header graphic

2011 MSA Classic Invitational RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
HLF
WSC
MSA
VSC
SCSA
OLSC
VLF
HRSC
CSC
SBSC
BSSA
MBC
LBSC
PPSC
SSA
SCLU
NMC
TCSC
RSC
SSC
CCC
Hawai'i Longboard Federation
Windansea Surf Club
Malibu Surfing Association
Ventura Surf Club
Sunset Cliffs Surfing Association
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Virginia Longboard Federation
Hope Ranch Surf Club
Cardiff Surf Club
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Big Stick Surfing Association
Malibu Boardriders Club
Long Beach Surf Club
Pedro Point Surf Club
Swamis Surfing Association
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Noosa Malibu Club
Third Coast Surf Club
Rainbow Surf Club
Salinas Surf Club
Colony Cool Cats


Men 17 & Under
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
SCSA
BSSA
WSC
OLSC
MSA
Brad Rose
Zack Clark
Liam Hession
Ricky Cunningham
Andy Nieblas
Jesse Hinkle


Men 39 & Under, presented by Body Glove
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
VSC
NMC
HLF
SBSC
WSC
Yuta Sezutsu
Tony Stephens
Matt Cuddihy
Matt Pasamante
JP Garcia
Isaac Wood


Men 40 & Up
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
RSC
LBSC
OLSC
WSC
SCSA
Dave Wise
Ichimanda Kazuhiro
Shon Esparza
Derek Erickson
Brian McEvilly
Nathan Cintas


Men 50 & Up
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
LBSC
WSC
HLF
SCSA
WSC
Mike Kohles
Sam Hahn
Tad Hodgson
Paul Kohlhep
Rob Brockman
Mike Gillard


Men 60 & Up
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
BSSA
PPSC
MSA
PPSC
VLF
VSC
Michel Junod
Joel Baldwin
Denny Aaberg
Steve Bigler
Bobby Holland
Ron Green


Men 70 & Up Expression Session
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
HRSC
MSA
VSC
CSC
SBSC
VSC
LBSC
HLF
OLSC
MSA
Kemp Aaberg
George Carr
Daryll Easter
Russ Elwell
Frayne Higgison
Bill Hinkle
Leo McDonald
Bob Olsen
LJ Richards
Gary Stellern


Women 17 & Under, presented by Calavera Swimwear
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
MSA
BSSA
OLSC
HLF
OLSC
Honolua Blomfield
Taylor Nelson
Karina Ruzunko
Makala Smith
Vanina Walsh
Haylie Frasco


Women 39 & Under, presented by Body Glove
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WSC
VLF
MBC
MSA
WSC
VSC
Jen Smith
Kaitlin Maguire
Carla Rowland
Julie Cox
Mele Saile
Ann Marie Boardwell


Women 40 & Up
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SCLU
HLF
MSA
OLSC
HLF
PPSC
Cathy Mayerhoffer
Bridget Dunnion
Ana Osgood
Doreen Daligcon
Lynn Bloomfield
Stef Philips


Women 50 & Up
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MBC
SBSC
HRSC
BSSA
MSA
OLSC
Mary Schwinn
Debbie Trauntvein
Sally Saenger
Chris Radich
Mary Cappelli
Diana Gibson


Open Shortboard, Men
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SCSA
MBC
NMC
MBC
MSA
WSC
Roger Eals
Sean Johnson
Matt Cuddihy
Sean Woods
Allen Sarlo
JoJo Roper


Open Women, Shortboard
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
WSC
WSC
HLF
HRSC
WSC
Honolua Blomfield
Jen Smith
Chloe Buckley
Sierra Lerback
Demi Boesterli
Miranda Joseph


Jim Beam Surftag California
1.
2.
3.
4.
JBSCA
JBSCA
JBSCA
JBSCA
Team Olas
Team Malibu All Stars
Team Happy Endings
Team Bro Pro


Vans Joel Tudor Duct Tape Invitational
1.
2.
3.
4.
DTI
DTI
DTI
DTI
Alex Knost
Justin Quintal
Christian Wach
Harrison Roach


Surfrider Foundation Celebrity Expression Session
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
Eric Avery
Eric Balfour
David Chokachi
Tate Donovan
Brian Geraghty
Gregory Harrison
Chad Lowe
John Slattery
Jesee Spencer
Ross Thomas
Sam Trammel
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light