header graphic

2010 MSA Classic Invitational RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
MSA
OLSC
SCLU
VLF
SBSC
HLF
SCSA
WSC
VSC
MBC
LJSSA
SSA
NMC
BSSA
LBSC
CCC
SSC
BSA
Malibu Surfing Association
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Virginia Longboard Federation
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Hawaiian Longboard Federation
Sunset Cliffs Surfing Association
Windansea Surf Club
Ventura Surf Club
Malibu Boardriders Club
La Jolla Shores Surfing Association
Swamis Surfing Association
Noosa Malibu Club
Big Stick Surfing Association
Long Beach Surf Club
Colony Cool Cats
Salinas Surf Club
Black Surfing Association


Menehune Boys (14 and under)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
BSSA
WSC
VLF
VLF
SSA
Keoni Bloomfield
Liam Hession
Ricky Cunningham
Conner Ferris
Nick Copenhaver
Nathan Strom


Menehune Girls (14 and under)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
SSA
SBSC
MSA
NMC
OLSC
Sierra Lerback
Stephanie Schechter
Izzy Radis
Sara Toussieng
Maddie Watson-Brown
Olivia Merlino


Junior Men (15 - 18)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SCSA
OLSC
MBC
VSC
VLF
NMC
Zack Clark
David Arganda
Trevor Robbins
Joe Rickabaugh
Cam Fullmer
Brodie Williams


Junior Women (15 - 18)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
LBSC
SBSC
WSC
MSA
OLSC
Kate Easton
Anneka Barrie
Emy Yates
Mele Saile
Brianna Coleman
Makala Smith


Men (19 - 29), presented by Body Glove
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VLF
NMC
SBSC
MSA
OLSC
VSC
Tony Silvagni
Matt Cuddihy
Waylon Olsen
Ben Samuel
Billy Harris
Tony Stephens


Senior Men (30 - 39), presented by Woody's Men's Grooming
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
LJSSA
SCLU
SCSA
MSA
SBSA
Keefe Gargan
Kevin Connelly
Jason Collins
Rob Fletcher
Jeremy Porfilio
Fabio Garcia


Masters Men (40 - 49)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
LBSC
WSC
OLSC
SCSA
MSA
CCC
Shon Esparza
Mike Gillard
Derek Erickson
Rob Brockman
Donny Wilson
Andy Lyon


Grand Masters Men (50 - 59)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
SCSA
SBSC
VLF
HLF
BSSA
Allen Sarlo
Don Clark
Mark Carnaghe
Bob Holland
Neil Norris
Joel Baldwin


Legends (60-69)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
HLF
SCLU
MBC
SCSA
LJSSA
Denny Aaberg
Eddie Piper
Rym Partridge
John Baker
Bob English
Ron Greene


Senior Legends (70+)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
MBC
MSA
SBSC
MSA
VSC
LJ Richards
Danny Tarampi
Gary Stellern
Frayne Higgasen
George Carr
Bill Hinkle


Women (19 - 34), presented by Body Glove
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VSC
MSA
OLSC
SCLU
SCLU
MSA
Mary Osborne
Ashley Lloyd
Kaitlin Maguire
Dayna Peitrantoni
Brooke Velasquez
Julie Cox


Senior Women (35+)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
LJSSA
SCLU
MSA
SBSC
SCLU
MSA
Stephanie Hoffman
Cathy Mayerhoffer
Andrea Kabwasa
Karen Yoon-Raph
Asi Ghiassi
Ana Osgood


Open Shortboard, Men
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SCLU
SCSA
NMC
NMC
MSA
CCC
Jason Collins
Josh Morse
Matt Cuddihy
Josh Constable
Allen Sarlo
Steven Lippman


Open Women, Shortboard
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
MSA
HLF
OLSC
VLF
OLSC
Sophie Sarlo
Julie Cox
Sierra Lerback
Stacy Willis
Kate Easton
Susie Hernandez


Jim Beam Surftag
1.
2.
3.
4.
JBS
JBS
JBS
JBS
Team Happy Endings
Team Crabshack Shooters
Team Salt Creek Deros
Team Westside Connection


Surfrider Foundation Celebrity Expression Session
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
CES
Eric Avery
Eric Balfour
Flea
Brian Geraghty
Anthony Kiedis
Martyn LeNoble
Austin Nichols
Sam Trammel
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light