header graphic

2006 MSA CLASSIC INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
MSA
SBSC
WnS
OLSC
SSA
BSSA
DLSA
VSC
MBC
OWR
HLF
RBSC
SCLU
CCC
Malibu Surfing Association
Santa Barbara Surf Club
Windansea Surf Club
Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club
Swami's Surfing Association
Big Stick Surfing Association
Doheny Longboard Surfing Association
Ventura Surf Club
Malibu Boardriders Club
Oxnard Wave Riders
Hawai'i Longboard Federation
Rainbow Bridge Surf Club
Santa Cruz Longboard Union
Colony Cool Cats


Menehune Boys (14+ under)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
DLSA
MSA
MSA
MBC
OLSC
OLSC
Blake Michael
Sam MacLennan
Jimbo Borland
Trevor Robbins
Blake Humann
David Arganda


Menehune Girls (14+ under)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
VSC
OLSC
WnS
OWR
DLSA
WnS
Ming Hue Brown
Marissa Graham
Kirra Kehoe
Catherine Clark
Torey Gilkerson
Kyra Joseph Bruno


Junior Men (15 - 19)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
MSA
OLSC
BSSA
SBSC
SBSC
SCLU
Cole Robbins
Billy Harris
Woody Robinson
Kevin Givner
Shane Elder
Paul Steinberg


Junior Women (15 - 19)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
OLSC
MSA
SBSC
MSA
MSA
VSC
Kaitlin Maguire
Britlyn Coleman
Chelsea Zaniboni
Sophie Sarlo
Alison Casey
Ming Jun Brown


Men (20 - 29)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
BSSA
WnS
BSSA
SCLU
OLSC
MSA
Dane Perlee
Trace Marshall
Anthony Daddario
Waylon Olsen
Jerry Swearinger
Chad Marshall


Senior Men (30 - 39)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
WnS
MSA
MSA
SSA
BSSA
HLF
Mike Myers
Dylan Jones
Jeremy Porfilio
Patrick Giles
Brian Anderson
Lee James Hao


Masters Men (40 - 49)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SBSC
SSA
CCC
MSA
OWR
WnS
Kenji Webb
Mike Emerson
Andy Lyon
Allen Sarlo
Wayne Rich
Tad Hodgson


Grand Masters Men (50 - 59)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
HLF
MSA
BSSA
WnS
MBC
SBSC
Neal Norris
Mario Quiros
Ralph Headnick
Tim Hodgson
John Baker
Danny Bralver


Legends (60 - 69)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SSA
SCLU
SBSC
MSA
SSA
OLSC
John Peck
Rym Partridge
Mike Haskell
Hollie Trosper
Tom Lewis
John Moore


Senior Legends (70+)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
SBSC
MSA
MSA
OWR
BSSA
SSA
Frayne Higgesan
George Carr
Gary Stellern
Bill Hinkle
Bill Wigginton
Russ Ewell


Women (20 - 34)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
RBSC
VSC
MSA
SBSC
OLSC
DLSA
Carla Rowland
Mary Osborne
Ashley Lloyd
Janna Irons
Rebecca Bray
Lindsay Steinreid


Senior Women (34+)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
BSSA
MBC
SBSC
WnS
HLF
OWR
Chris Cheichi-Radich
Mary Schwinn
Simone Reddingus
Miranda Joseph
Pinoi Makalena
Sally Sainger
The MSA Classic Invitational is proudly supported by the following partners
MSA Classic Invitational on Facebook MSA Classic Invitational on Twitter MSA Classic Invitational on Instagram SurfAid Malibu Surfing Association Bud Light